Membership Directory

#    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z   

Ed Clark Trophies & Plaques   (Trophies & Plaques)

Representatives:
Edward Clark, C.E.O.

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-325-3814

Fax: 203-325-3815

Website:

Address:
5 Viaduct Rd., Stamford CT, 06907

Exchange Enterprises   (Barter Exchanges)

Representatives:
Sharon Connelly, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-386-9466

Fax: 203-386-9913

Website: www.exchangeenterprises.com

Address:
919-7 Stratford Ave, Stratford CT, 06615

Extra Space Storage   (Storage-Self Storage)

Representatives:
Ray Colon, Site Manager
Rick Smith
Twong Wells, Site Manager

Email: fac0460@extraspace.com

Phone: 203-357-8200

Fax: 203-961-9419

Website: www.extraspace.com

Address:
1934 West Main St., Stamford CT, 06902

Eversource   (Utilities)

Representatives:
Tracy Alston, Community Relations Specialist
Ronald Araujo
Justin Bevis, Energy Efficiency Sales Executive
Todd Blosser, Director - Division Operations
Paula Coutz
Marlon Cunningham
Joan Geronimo
Matt Hickey, Account Executive
Jeanna Hockett
Nancy Hurdle
Odelle Hurdle
Craig Jennings, Director - Western Division Field Operations
Barry Kapteina
Marge Kelly
Leah Liptak, Administrative Assistant
Dave McIntosh
Loinsworth McKenna
Greta Meade, Account Executive
Ted Milone, Senior Account Executive
Frank Noto
John O'Toole, Manager
Jim Pagliaro
Dominic Scerbo
Brad Shaw, Director - Stamford/Greenwich Infrastructure Upgrade
Taylor Shaw
Nick Somma, Account Executive

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-352-5400

Fax: 203-352-5423

Website: www.eversource.com

Address:
626 Glenbrook Road, Stamford CT, 06906

eaves Stamford   (Apartments)

Representatives:
Kayla Grout, Community Consultant
Susan Olander, Community Manager
Adam Randall, Sales Service Supervisor

Email: eavesstamford@eavesbyavalon.com

Phone: 203-357-1108

Fax: 203-961-8318

Website: www.avalonbay.com

Address:
66 Glenbrook Rd., Stamford CT, 069028402

EHE International   (Health Services-Occupational)

Representatives:
Jessie Leon, Clinic Director

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-348-7500

Fax: 203-964-9029

Website: www.eheintl.com

Address:
750 Washington Blvd., Stamford CT, 069013722

Elayne & James Schoke Jewish Family Service of Fairfield County   (Non-Profit Organization)

Representatives:
johnathan Fass, COO
Matt Greenberg, CEO
Ilene Locker, Director of Employment & Training
Jodi Maxner, Job Developer/Recruiter
Lynn Saltz

Email: iklocker@ctjfs.org

Phone: 203-921-4161

Fax: 203-921-4169

Website: www.ctjfs.org

Address:
733 Summer Street, Stamford CT, 06901

Edgehill   (Senior Living)

Representatives:
Sandra Bardsley, Healthcare Administrator
Christopher Barstein, Executive Director
Julia Bartholomew, Sales and Marketing
Chris Cilano, Associate Executive Director
R.J. Clemor, Controller
Michael Morales, Sales and Marketing

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-323-2323

Fax: 203-323-6437

Website: www.edgehillcommunity.com

Address:
122 Palmers Hill Road, Stamford CT, 06902

ElanTotal Beauty Centre   (Beauty Salon)

Representatives:
Mary Sempre, Owner

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-325-1600

Fax: 203-569-0125

Website:

Address:
513 Elm Street, Stamford CT, 06902

Electric Lightwave Inc.  

Representatives:
Robert Braden

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-614-5600

Fax:

Website: www.eli.net

Address:
3 High Ridge Park P.O. Box 3801, Stamford CT, 06905

Erika Stech Interior Design  

Representatives:
Eden Huang

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
146 W. Broad Street, Stamord CT, 06902

Ernst & Young L.L.P.   (Accountants)

Representatives:
Kathy Farrell, Marketing Manager
Bruce Mantia, Office Managing Partner

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-674-3208

Fax: 203-324-3208

Website: www.ey.com

Address:
1111 Summer Street, Stamford CT, 06905

Employee Matters INC  

Representatives:
Beth Fernandez

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-261-7381

Fax: 203-602-4588

Website:

Address:
9A Riverbend Road, Stamford CT, 06907

Essential Data Corporation  

Representatives:
Mark Greenspan

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-359-1400

Fax:

Website:

Address:
45 Church Street, Stamford CT, 06906

Ernst & Young L.L.P.  

Representatives:
Philippe Desrosiers
George Peterson

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
1111 Summer Street, Stamford CT, 06905

Elaine Rose Associates  

Representatives:
Elaine Rose

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
633 Newfield Avenue, Stamford CT, 06905

East West Emporium  

Representatives:
Ramesh Mulchandani

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
74 Myano Lane, Stamford CT, 06902

Electronic Control System, LLC  

Representatives:
Geoffrey Winters

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
70 Seaview Avenue, Stamford CT, 06902

Eclectic Chefs  

Representatives:
Edward Greenwald

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-325-2805

Fax:

Website:

Address:
26 Strawberry Hill Avenue, Stamford CT, 06902

Eldar Co.  

Representatives:
Charles Asmar

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-323-4363

Fax:

Website:

Address:
95 Liberty Street, Suite 8, Stamford CT, 06902

Elegant Occassions By Lidia  

Representatives:
Lidia Stamponi

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
141 Franklin Street, Stamford CT, 06901

Electronic Medical Billing Services  

Representatives:
Susan Rothwell

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-703-2042

Fax:

Website:

Address:
P.O. Box 17186, Stamford CT, 06907

Exclusive Limousine Service  

Representatives:
Arturo Delvalle

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
44 Taft Ave 1st Floor, Stamford CT, 06902

El Espanol General Construction  

Representatives:
Joaquin Costales

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
90 Ridgewood Drive, Stamford CT, 06907

ERP Designs  

Representatives:
Raoul Lugo
Eddie Torres

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-975-9580

Fax:

Website:

Address:
P.O Box 2184, Stamford CT, 06906

Ernst & Young LLP  

Representatives:
Theresa Aloisi

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-326-8200

Fax:

Website:

Address:
1111 Summer Street, Stamford CT, 06905

eNewsRelease.com  

Representatives:
Brian Smith

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-849-7206

Fax: 203-846-2824

Website: www.enewsrelease.com

Address:
111 Glover Avenue, Norwalk CT, 068501311

Electrolux  

Representatives:
Dennis Scully

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-324-7375

Fax:

Website:

Address:
573 Newfield Avenue, Stamford CT, 06905

E&P Foundry  

Representatives:
Peter Passaro

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-324-7957

Fax:

Website:

Address:
22 Fahey St., Stamford CT, 06907

Eastern Electrical Whole  

Representatives:
Ken Lewis

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-322-1200

Fax:

Website:

Address:
1100 High Ridge Rd., Stamford CT, 06905

Essential Data Corp.  

Representatives:
Antoinette Allocca

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-359-1400

Fax:

Website:

Address:
999 Summer St., Stamford CT, 06905

Evaluation Criteria  

Representatives:
Stephen Daniels

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-964-0700

Fax:

Website:

Address:
1011 Hope St., Stamford CT, 06907

Eye Care Center  

Representatives:
Eric Wasserman

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-978-0800

Fax:

Website:

Address:
1275 Summer St., Stamford CT, 06905

E.J. Gaisser Inc.  

Representatives:
James Gaisser

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-324-7315

Fax:

Website:

Address:
49 Liberty Pl., Stamford CT, 06902

Eastern Electrical Services  

Representatives:
Ernest Antonucci

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-322-8205

Fax:

Website:

Address:
631 Long Ridge Rd., Stamford CT, 06902

East Coast Fabrications  

Representatives:
Joshua Conway

Email: No email on file

Phone:

Fax:

Website:

Address:
65 High Ridge Rd. #507, Stamford CT, 06905

East Coast Valet Parking  

Representatives:
Jamel Shileh

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-461-9156

Fax:

Website:

Address:
936 High Ridge Rd., Stamford CT, 06905

Executive Concierge  

Representatives:
Al Forte

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-961-9045

Fax:

Website:

Address:
15 Hanover St., Stamford CT, 06902

Electronic Data Services  

Representatives:
Andy Aziz

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-595-0475

Fax:

Website:

Address:
P. O. Box 15282, Stamford CT, 06901

E.M. Sternbach & Associates, LLC  

Representatives:
Ed Sternbach, Senior Partner

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-325-0419

Fax: 203-325-9261

Website:

Address:
50 Glenbrook Rd., Suite 12D, Stamford CT, 06902

Exec Serch Firms  

Representatives:
Terry McGovern, Managing Director

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-359-3350

Fax:

Website:

Address:
1 Landmark Sq, Stamford CT, 06901

Ed Clark Trophies & Plaques   (Trophies & Plaques)

Representatives:
Edward Clark, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-325-3814

Fax: 203-325-3815

Website:

Address:
5 Viaduct Road, Stamford CT, 06907

E & P Non Ferrous Foundry  

Representatives:
Peter Passero, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-324-7597

Fax: 203-324-7280

Website:

Address:
22 Fahey Street, Stamford CT, 069072216

Eastern Connection Corporation   (Messenger/Delivery Services)

Representatives:
Jim Berluti, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-386-0085

Fax: 203-323-1862

Website:

Address:
55 poplar Street, Stamford CT, 06907

Ebanks Promotional Concepts   (Consultants-Financial)

Representatives:
Jennifer Ebanks, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-348-2586

Fax: 203-348-2592

Website:

Address:
43 HARBOR Drive Suite 404, Stamford CT, 06902

Edition Musicus, Inc.   (Metals)

Representatives:
H> Grady, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-323-1401

Fax: 203-323-1401

Website:

Address:
P.O. Box 1341, Stamford CT, 069041341

EPS Advertising   (Advertising)

Representatives:
Joseph Giaccone, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-967-8400

Fax: 203-967-9521

Website:

Address:
1150 Summer Street, Stamford CT, 06905

Executive Career ResourceGroup   (Management Information Systems)

Representatives:
Howard Badar, VP

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-406-0030

Fax: 203-975-9508

Website:

Address:
1 Atlantic Street, Stamford CT, 06901

Eli Lilly & Comp.   (Manufacturer/Wholesaler)

Representatives:
F. Lynch, Director

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-357-1422

Fax:

Website:

Address:
300 First Stamford Place, Stamford CT, 06902

Entertainment Marketing & Communications Int. Ltd.  

Representatives:
Robert Brissette, Vice President of Event Marketing

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-327-6547

Fax:

Website:

Address:
, Stamford CT,

Emery Publishing  

Representatives:

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0053

Fax:

Website:

Address:
800 Summer St Ste 340, Stamford CT, 06901

Epicure  

Representatives:

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0068

Fax:

Website:

Address:
251 Summer St, Stamford CT, 06905

Epicurean Group L.L.C.  

Representatives:

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0069

Fax:

Website:

Address:
110 Euclid Ave #2, Stamford CT, 06902

Evergreen Landscape/ Gardening Co.,  

Representatives:

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0400

Fax:

Website:

Address:
317 Courtland Ave.,, Stamford CT, 06904

Ena Variety   (Variety Stores)

Representatives:
Gilbert Reyes

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-348-2203

Fax:

Website:

Address:
1450 Washington Blvd, Stamford CT, 06902

Edward J Wheeler Ms Mtt  

Representatives:
Edward Wheeler

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-7000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
455 Old Long Ridge Rd, Stamford CT, 06903

El Inca   (Restaurants)

Representatives:
Maria Ortiz

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-348-9827

Fax:

Website:

Address:
21 Atlantic St, Stamford CT, 06901

European Chef( Wolfgang Voss)   (Restaurants)

Representatives:

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-325-0789

Fax:

Website:

Address:
83 Bedford St, Stamford CT, 06906

El Inca  

Representatives:
Maria Ortiz

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-2025

Fax:

Website:

Address:
21 Atlantic St, Stamford CT,

Emagine Express Cargo  

Representatives:
Aldof Rene

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-2026

Fax:

Website:

Address:
408 Elm St, Stamford CT, 06902

Expert Flooring  

Representatives:
Leonel Vasquez

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-2027

Fax:

Website:

Address:
781 Atlantic St, Stamford CT, 06902

Eagle Consulting Services  

Representatives:
John Brown

Email: No email on file

Phone: -854-6988

Fax:

Website:

Address:
733 Summer St # 306, Stamford CT, 06901

Emagine Express Cargo  

Representatives:
Aldof Rene

Email: No email on file

Phone: -323-2754

Fax:

Website:

Address:
408 Elm St, Stamford CT, 06902

Euro -Art   (International Trade)

Representatives:
Jozef Kowalczyk

Email: No email on file

Phone: -327-7319

Fax:

Website:

Address:
19 Oak Hill St, Stamford CT, 06902

Epert Flooring LLC   (Floor Coverings)

Representatives:
Leonard Vasquez

Email: No email on file

Phone: -348-7654

Fax:

Website:

Address:
781 Atlantic St #1, Stamford CT, 06902

European Printed Products   (Paper Products)

Representatives:
Wayne Franklin

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-3005

Fax:

Website:

Address:
2187 Atlanctic St # 603, Stamford CT,

Evasldo Limousine Service   (Limousine Service)

Representatives:
Evaldo Reis

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-3006

Fax:

Website:

Address:
58 Dora St, Stamford CT, 06902

Elmwood Associates   (Real Estate-Services)

Representatives:
Michael Fedele

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-329-2909

Fax:

Website:

Address:
64 Huckleberry Hollow, Stamford CT, 06903

Emersons Cooke Associates   (Graphic Designers)

Representatives:
Emerson Cooke

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-854-9230

Fax:

Website:

Address:
43 Bank St, Stamford CT, 06901

El Campeon Restaurant  

Representatives:
Bustos Nelson

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-961-0865

Fax:

Website:

Address:
99 Sillwater Ave, Stamford CT, 06902

E-Mediaworks  

Representatives:
Dimitry St. Pierre

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-1024

Fax:

Website:

Address:
27 First St, Stamford CT, 06905

Enso IIternational Inc  

Representatives:
Florence

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-356-2300

Fax:

Website:

Address:
281 Tresser Blvd, Stamford CT, 06901

EMC  

Representatives:
Mark Kelly, Account Executive

Email: No email on file

Phone: 860-616-5100

Fax: 860-529-3349

Website: www.emc.com

Address:
175 Capital Boulevard Suite 209, Rocky Hill CT, 06067

Erika Stech Interior Design  

Representatives:
Erika Stech

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-000-1035

Fax:

Website:

Address:
90 East Hunting Ridge Road, Stamford CT, 06903

Evergreen Investments  

Representatives:
Carolyn Dolan, CFA

Email: No email on file

Phone: 212-350-3721

Fax: 212-350-3862

Website:

Address:
12 East 49th Street Floor 21, New York NY, 100171028

Empire State Realty Trust   (Real Estate)

Representatives:
Carmela Calorossi, Executive Assistant
Tim Densky, Property Manager
Jeffrey Newman, Senior Vice President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-353-5200

Fax: 203-353-5204

Website: www.empirestaterealtytrust.com

Address:
One Station Place, Stamford CT, 06902

Engineering Management Group, Inc.   (Engineers-Consulting)

Representatives:

Gerard Nolan

Email: rgnolan@emg.net

Phone:

Fax:

Website: www.emg.org

Address:
2001 West Main Street, Ste. 235, Stamford CT, 06902

Eastern Land Management, Inc.   (Landscape Contractors)

Representatives:
Bruce Moore, President
Bruce Moore, Vice President, Operations

Email: bmooresr@easternland.com

Phone: 203-316-5433

Fax: 203-316-5434

Website: www.easternland.com

Address:
142 Hamilton Avenue, Stamford CT, 06902

EGB Systems and Solutions, Inc.   (Webservices & Software Development)

Representatives:
Ganesh Ekambaram, President/CEO
Vinod Mansukhani, Business Development Manager

Email: support@egbsystems.com

Phone: 203-554-4052

Fax: 866-693-8396

Website: www.egbsystems.com

Address:
1234 Summer Street 6th Floor, Stamford CT, 06905

Eileen Heaphy   (Educational Services)

Representatives:
Eileen Heaphy, Consultant

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-425-9782

Fax: 203-425-9726

Website:

Address:
247 Hamilton Avenue, Stamford CT, 06902

Eric Baker Architects   (Architecture & Interior Design)

Representatives:
Eric Baker, Owner

Email: eric@ericbakerarchitects.com

Phone: 203-324-7640

Fax:

Website: www.ericbakerarchitect.com

Address:
34 Fifth Street, Stamford CT, 06905

ESM Van & Storage   (Relocation Services)

Representatives:
Joel Guagliardo, Relocation Consultant
Richard Meyerhoff, Sales

Email: joelg@moveesm.com

Phone: 914-699-1122

Fax: 914-699-3949

Website: www.moveesm.com

Address:
525 South 4th Avenue, Mt. Vernon NY, 10550

European Wax Center   (Beauty & Health Services)

Representatives:
Michele Katz, Owner

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-487-3977

Fax:

Website: www.waxcenter.com

Address:
2359 Summer Street, Stamford CT, 06905

Easter Seals Coastal Fairfield County   (Non-Profit Organization)

Representatives:
Evelyn Ramos, Office Manager
Bruce Stovall, Ceo
Tanya Wachsmuth, Director

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-388-2192

Fax: 203-388-2196

Website: www.eastersealscfc.org

Address:
733 Summer Street, Ste 104, Stamford CT, 06901

exhale Harbor Point   (Spa)

Representatives:
Paula Andrews
Penny Hoff, Mind Body Director

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-391-5350

Fax:

Website: www.exhalespa.com

Address:
150 Washington Boulevard, Stamford CT, 06902

Everything I.T., LLC   (Computer Consulting)

Representatives:
Frederic Fishman, Owner

Email: freddf@everythingit.biz

Phone: 203-858-3984

Fax:

Website: www.everythingit.biz

Address:
304 Main Avenue - Ste 350, Norwalk CT, 06851

Elixir Juice Bar   (Food Service)

Representatives:
Jon Shepard, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-595-5336

Fax:

Website: www.elixirjuice.com

Address:
500 Summer Street, Stamford CT, 06901

Ethan Allen   (Furniture / Home Furnishings / Interior Design)

Representatives:
Lynn Atkinson, Interior Designer
Claudia Baylock, Interior Designer
Judith Cervone, Project Manager
Marla Nardi, Interior Designer
Nja Njyuen, Interior Designer
Tai Quan, Interior Designer

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-352-2866

Fax:

Website: www.ethanallen.com

Address:
2046 West Main Street, Stamford CT, 06902

Educational Consultant  

Representatives:
Philip McKain

Email: No email on file

Phone:

Fax:

Website:

Address:
, ,

Ecosistemas   (IT Consulting and Services)

Representatives:
Alejandro Serricchio, Contact Manager

Email: No email on file

Phone: 646-853-5025

Fax:

Website: www.ecosistemas.com.ar

Address:
850 East Main Street, Stamford CT, 06902

Eagle Lake Foundation - Long Ridge Acute Care   (Non-Profit Health Care Co.)

Representatives:
Bonnie Dunittz, Clinical Liaison
Michael Hotz, Administrator
Monica Rice, Director of Admissions

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-329-4026

Fax: 203-321-3499

Website:

Address:
701 Long Ridge Road, Stamford CT, 06902

Everything But the House   (Estate & Project Management)

Representatives:
Griffin White

Email: griffin.white@ebth.com

Phone: 475-292-9970

Fax:

Website:

Address:
4650 Wilmer Avenue, Cincinnati OH, 45226

Excel Urgent Care   (Emergency Medical Service)

Representatives:
Kimberly Charles
Richard Lombardo

Email: kimberlycharles@gmail.com

Phone: 203-559-1655

Fax:

Website: excel-urgentcare.com

Address:
623 Newfield Ave, Stamford CT, 06905

EmbroidMe Stamford   (Marketing)

Representatives:
Shahed Khan, CEO

Email: No email on file

Phone: 347-600-0392

Fax:

Website: www.embroidme.com

Address:
863 East Main Street, Stamford CT, 06902


© 2016 Stamford Chamber of Commerce. All Rights Reserved.
733 Summer Street, Stamford CT 06901 | (203) 359-4761 | Email

Last Updated: Wednesday, November 23, 2016