Membership Directory

#    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z   

NEON Inc.   (Non-Profit Organization)

Representatives:
Rina Bakalar, Chief Workforce & Community Development Officer
Treva Franks, Director of Workforce Development
Lisa James, Director, Education & Youth
Mary Mann, Interim CPO
Chiquita Stephenson

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-451-5567

Fax: 203-899-2430

Website: www.neoncaa.org

Address:
98 South Main Street, Norwalk CT, 06850

Noble Americas Corp   (International Trade Business Development)

Representatives:
Richard DiDonna, President
Dan Lenhart

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-324-8555

Fax: 203-324-8565

Website: www.thisisnoble.com

Address:
Four Stamford Plaza, 107 Elm Street, Stamford CT, 06902

New Covenant House of Hospitality   (Non-Profit Organization)

Representatives:
John Gutman, Executive Director
Brian Jenkins, Director
Phil Shalala

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-964-8228

Fax: 203-357-0314

Website:

Address:
90 Fairfield Ave, Stamford CT, 06902

New Rochelle Chamber of Commerce   (Business Organization)

Representatives:
Thomas Benz, Executive Director

Email: nrchamber@aol.com

Phone: 914-632-5700

Fax: 914-632-0708

Website: www.newrochellechamber.org

Address:
459 Main Street, New Rochelle NY, 10801

NYFIX Inc.  

Representatives:
Peter Kilbinger Hansen

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-425-8000

Fax:

Website: www.nyfix.com

Address:
333 Ludlow St., Stamford CT, 06902

New Attitude  

Representatives:
W. Anthony Peters

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-386-9814

Fax:

Website:

Address:
P.O. Box 15165 Park Square Station, Stamford CT, 06901

Nypil's  

Representatives:
Ericka Stech

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
90 East Hunting Ridge Rd., Stamford CT, 06903

Nexus, Inc.  

Representatives:
William Flanagan, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-327-7300

Fax:

Website:

Address:
50 Sunnyside Avenue, Stamford CT, 06902

Nature Plus Inc.  

Representatives:
Sheldon Murphy

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-380-0316

Fax:

Website:

Address:
555 Lordship Blvd, Stamford CT, 06615

Nixon Enterprises International  

Representatives:
Lea Nixon, Vice President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
337 May Apple Road, Stamford CT, 069031310

Natural Light & John's Repair  

Representatives:
Xiamoei Tang

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-000-0000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
36 Norhtwind Drive, Stamford CT, 06903

National Multiple Sclerosis Society  

Representatives:
Norma Heller, Development Director
Bonnie Lee, Programs Director
Jessica Moon
Allison St. Germain

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-838-1033

Fax:

Website:

Address:
1 Selleck Street , Suite 500, Norwalk CT, 06855

Navios Corporation  

Representatives:
Thea Boyle, Treasury Manager

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-354-1303

Fax:

Website:

Address:
20 Marshall Street, South Norwalk CT, 06854

Newton Carpentry & Design  

Representatives:
Jeffrey Newton

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
251 Seaside Ave., Stamford CT, 06902

Nations Credit  

Representatives:
Jonathan Donahue

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-352-4174

Fax: 203-352-4102

Website:

Address:
One Canterbury Green P.O. Box 120013, Stamford CT, 069120013

NetLink  

Representatives:

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-975-9325

Fax: 203-325-9534

Website:

Address:
500 Summer Street, Stamford CT, 06902

Network Plus  

Representatives:
Arthur Barnes

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-855-7700

Fax: 800-552-0575

Website:

Address:
40 Richards Avenue, Norwalk CT, 06854

National Revenue Corporation  

Representatives:
Brian Lenihan

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-359-6757

Fax: 203-359-6757

Website: www.nationalrevenue.com

Address:
101 Maple Tree Avenue Suite 3-C, Stamford CT, 06906

Nelson's Automotive & Machine Shop  

Representatives:
Paul Nelson

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-327-5120

Fax:

Website:

Address:
12 Davenport St., Stamford CT, 06902

Neptune Computer Group  

Representatives:
Stephen Chaleff

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-356-9282

Fax:

Website:

Address:
1266 E. Main St., Stamford CT, 06902

Nerjan Development Company  

Representatives:
Blake Zizzi

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-325-3228

Fax:

Website:

Address:
101 West Ave., Stamford CT, 06902

Nesco, Inc  

Representatives:
Nicholas Sachuk

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-323-0062

Fax:

Website:

Address:
287 Greenwich Ave., Stamford CT, 06902

New Wave Seafood, Inc.  

Representatives:
Thomas Grady

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-327-2840

Fax:

Website:

Address:
777 Canal St., Stamford CT, 06902

Newfield Automotive Services, Inc.  

Representatives:
George Lombardo

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-323-6748

Fax:

Website:

Address:
582 Newfield Ave., Stamford CT, 06902

Nexus Incorporated  

Representatives:
William Flanagan

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-327-7300

Fax:

Website:

Address:
50 SunnySide Ave., Stamford CT, 06902

Nick's Pizza  

Representatives:
Joe Criscuolo

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-324-4949

Fax:

Website:

Address:
522 Glenbrook Rd., Stamford CT, 06906

Nicos Foreign Car Repair  

Representatives:
Nicos Pamkevas

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-323-4500

Fax:

Website:

Address:
1285 High Ridge Rd., Stamford CT, 06903

Nida Corporation  

Representatives:
David Vetrane

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-327-9450

Fax:

Website:

Address:
776 Cove Rd., Stamford CT, 06902

Noise Cancelation Technology  

Representatives:
Michael Perrella

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-961-0500

Fax:

Website:

Address:
1 Dock St., Stamford CT, 06902

New England Food Management  

Representatives:
Louis Pannone

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-359-2776

Fax:

Website:

Address:
100 Akbar Rd., Stamford CT, 06902

Niobe & Sons Residential Care  

Representatives:
Nancy Perez

Email: No email on file

Phone:

Fax:

Website:

Address:
31 Virgil St., Stamford CT, 06902

Next Step Computer Consulting  

Representatives:
Pedro De Leeuw

Email: No email on file

Phone:

Fax:

Website:

Address:
154 Cold Spring Rd. #83, Stamford CT, 06905

Netphase  

Representatives:
Scott Nedderman

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-348-8593

Fax:

Website:

Address:
15 Tremont Ave., Stamford CT, 06906

Newport Offshore International  

Representatives:
Owen Torrey

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-348-9100

Fax:

Website:

Address:
Foot of Washington Blvd. #12B, Stamford CT, 06902

New Attitude Sports Apparel  

Representatives:
Walker Peters

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-322-4758

Fax:

Website:

Address:
P.O. Box 15165 Park Sq. Station, Stamford CT, 06901

Nicito Painting & Sealing Co.  

Representatives:
M. A. DeBartolomeo

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-323-8330

Fax:

Website:

Address:
44 Crane Rd., Stamford CT, 06902

NRG Productions  

Representatives:
Robert Figueroa

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-365-0137

Fax:

Website:

Address:
652 Glenbrook Rd., Stamford CT, 06906

Nail- Art  

Representatives:
Leetak Nam Sook

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-327-5121

Fax:

Website:

Address:
110 Prospect St 43060, 165th St., Flushing NY 11358, Stamford CT, 06901

Northeast Electric  

Representatives:
Frank Russo

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-929-7916

Fax:

Website:

Address:
63 Rugby Rd, Shelton CT, 06484

National Account Consortium   (Health Services)

Representatives:
Marvin Levins, Pre./CEO

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-940-8400

Fax: 203-921-1901

Website:

Address:
2 Stamford Plaza - 281 Tresser Blvd., Stamford CT, 069013232

National Reinsurance Corp   (Reinsurance)

Representatives:
William Warren, Pres.

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-329-7700

Fax: 203-329-9027

Website:

Address:
777 Long Ridge Road, Stamford CT, 069042167

Nations Credit Corporation   (Financial Services)

Representatives:
Bob Sessoms, Pres./ Chairman

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-352-4000

Fax: 203-975-8267

Website:

Address:
1 Canterbury Green P.O. Box120013, Stamford CT, 069120013

Navios Corp.   (Shipping Oulet-UPS Authorized)

Representatives:
C.Dean Day, Pres./CEO

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-961-0800

Fax: 203-961-0845

Website:

Address:
333 Ludlow Street, Stamford CT, 069026913

Norelco   (Retail Shop)

Representatives:
Patrick Dinley, Pres.

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-973-0200

Fax: 203-975-1812

Website:

Address:
1010 Washington Blvd. P.O. Box 120015, Stamford CT, 069120015

North Atlantic Contracting Corp.   (Contractors-General)

Representatives:
Jeffrey Chironna, Pres.

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-968-8447

Fax:

Website:

Address:
1111 Hope Str., Stamford CT, 06907

North Castle Partners Advertising, INc.   (Advertising)

Representatives:
Lynn Rotando, Pres.,CEO

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-358-2100

Fax: 203-323-1806

Website:

Address:
300 First Stamford Place, Stamford CT, 069026733

Nukem, Inc.   (Consultants-Energy Conservation)

Representatives:
Nicholas Nikazmerad, Pres.

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-359-9797

Fax: 203-323-8266

Website:

Address:
300 Atlantic St., Stamford CT, 06901

NSS* Phonecards  

Representatives:

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0094

Fax:

Website:

Address:
4 High Ridge Park, Stamford CT, 06905

North American Mortgage Company   (Mortgages)

Representatives:
Chandler Foster

Email: No email on file

Phone: -968-1520

Fax:

Website:

Address:
1234 Summer St #102, Stamford CT, 06905

Northern Cal- Tech Associates   (Engineers-Consulting)

Representatives:
Irving Ojalvo

Email: No email on file

Phone: -329-2144

Fax:

Website:

Address:
30 buxom Farm RD #110, Stamford CT, 06905

Nova Era   (Computer Consultants)

Representatives:
Ciprian Neiculescu

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-1004

Fax:

Website:

Address:
83 Columbus Pl, Stamford CT, 06907

Newfield Green Shopping Center  

Representatives:

Email: No email on file

Phone: -324-7375

Fax:

Website:

Address:
573 Newfield Avenue, Stamford CT, 06905

New-Conn Distribution   (Truck Rental & Leasing)

Representatives:
Herbert Bragg 111

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-327-5503

Fax:

Website:

Address:
25 Pellom Pl, Stamford CT, 06905

New Conn Distribution  

Representatives:
Herbert Bragg 111

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-2040

Fax:

Website:

Address:
25 Pellon Place, Stamford CT, 06905

New Millenium Construction   (Contractors-General)

Representatives:
Wilson Velez

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-961-1417

Fax:

Website:

Address:
157 Lawn Ave, Stamford CT, 06902

Northwestern Mutual Life  

Representatives:
Andrew Cregan

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-661-0675

Fax: 203-661-0675

Website:

Address:
411 West Putnam Ave Ste#2, Greenwich , 06830

Neighborhood Chiropratic  

Representatives:
Howard Blum

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-1028

Fax:

Website:

Address:
375 Vine Rd, Stamford CT, 06905

Neisendorf & Associates  

Representatives:
Barbara Leisendorf

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-1029

Fax:

Website:

Address:
53 Talmadge Ln, Stamford CT,

National Cristina Foundation  

Representatives:
yvette Marrin

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-967-8000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
181 harbor Drive, Stamford CT, 06902

Nicky's Landscape  

Representatives:
Murred Rabadi

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-000-1042

Fax:

Website:

Address:
1003 Stillwater Road, Stamford CT, 06902

New Price Options  

Representatives:
Matthew Breitenbach, Vice President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-461-7103

Fax:

Website:

Address:
5 High Ridge Park, Stamford CT, 06905

Northern Lights Lounge   (Restaurants)

Representatives:
Jed Gidaly

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-977-1275

Fax: 203-977-1234

Website:

Address:
2 Stamford Forum, Stamford CT, 06901

New Neighborhoods, Inc.   (Non-Profit Organization)

Representatives:
Keith Green, Interum CEO
Lillie Washington
Andrell Yarbrough, Director of Operations

Email: kgreen@nnistamford.org

Phone: 203-359-2215

Fax: 203-964-9219

Website: www.nnistamford.org

Address:
76 Progress Avenue, Suite 140, Stamford CT, 06902

New Expeditions, LLC  

Representatives:
Joan McDonald

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-981-6797

Fax: 203-438-4797

Website:

Address:
19 Sylvan Drive, Ridgefield CT, 06877

napa & co.   (Restaurants)

Representatives:
Marie Maguire, General Manager
Mary Schaffer, Owner

Email: mary@napaandcompany.com

Phone: 203-353-3319

Fax:

Website: www.napaandcompany.com

Address:
75 Broad Street, Stamford CT, 06901

Norwalk Hospital   (Hospitals)

Representatives:
Lisa Brady, VP Planning and Development
Mary Franco, V.P. Public Affairs, Foundation President
Maura Romaine, Director Community Relations

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-852-2000

Fax:

Website: www.norwalkhospital.org

Address:
34 Maple Street, Norwalk CT, 06856

Nestle Waters, North America   (Beverages/Bottler/Wholesale)

Representatives:
Hally Ball, Key Customer Manager - Premium Brands
Tim Brown
Brian Flaherty, Corporate Affairs
Jeff Goldstein
Henrik Jelert, Executive Vice President, Nestle Direct
Larry Langlois, Division Manager, Customer Service
Theresa McRae, Executive Assistant
David Muscato, Executive Vice President Nestle Direct
Kristyn Noeth, Director Government Affairs
Dimitrios Smyrnios, Executive Vice President Retail Operations

Email: No email on file

Phone: 866-676-1672

Fax: 203-276-5883

Website: www.nestle-waters.com

Address:
900 Long Ridge Road, Bldg. 2, Stamford CT, 069021138

Nadicent Technologies, LLC   (Telecommunications)

Representatives:
Arvin Chaudhary, President
Frank Gomes, Vice President
Kerry Homes
Richard Lassen

Email: No email on file

Phone: 860-659-4400

Fax: 860-781-7116

Website: www.nadicent.com

Address:
2389 Main Street, Glastonbury CT, 06033

NBC Universal   (Television Studio)

Representatives:
Lindsay Decker, Production Coordinator
Vinnie Fusco, General Manager/Executive in Charge
Lauren Toffel, Line Producer
Tracie Wilson, Senior Vice President of Programming and Development

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-905-4000

Fax: 203-905-4064

Website: www.nbcuniversal.com

Address:
307 Atlantic Street, Stamford CT, 06901

New York Commercial Lending   (Real Estate - Asset Based Lending)

Representatives:
Jeffrey Weiller, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 860-354-2568

Fax: 888-269-3090

Website: www.nycommercialmortgage.com

Address:
100 Mill Plain Road, Danbury CT, 06874

Nick Aivalis Architects   (Architects)

Representatives:
Nick Aivalis, Principal, AIA

Email: NARCH@optonline.net

Phone: 203-359-4441

Fax:

Website:

Address:
66 Fourth Street, Stamford CT, 06905

Nordic Stove & Fireplace Center, Inc.   (Fireplaces - Retail)

Representatives:
Martha Robinson, Vice President
Scott Robinson, President

Email: nordicsf@optonline.net

Phone: 203-406-9881

Fax: 203-406-9891

Website: www.nordicstoveandfireplace.com

Address:
220 Harvard Avenue, Stamford CT, 06902

Nationwide Maintenance   (Maintenance)

Representatives:
Marcie Manfredonia

Email: No email on file

Phone: 914-241-1010

Fax: 914-241-9080

Website: www.nationwidemaintenance.com

Address:
483 Cherry Street, Bedford Hills NY, 10507

New England Culinary Group   (Non-Profit Restaurant/Hospitality Association)

Representatives:
Linda Kavanagh, Director

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-323-4185

Fax: 203-323-4183

Website: www.newenglandculinarygroup.com

Address:
102 Alton Road, Stamford CT, 06906

New Canaan Advisors   (Real Estate-Commercial)

Representatives:
Curtis Battles, Chief Advisor

Email: ccbattles@newcanaanadvisors.com

Phone: 203-461-8711

Fax:

Website: www.newcanaanadvisors.com

Address:
60 North Meadows Lane, Stamford CT, 06903

New England Properties Real Estate LLC   (Real Estate-Commercial)

Representatives:
Donald Corbo, President

Email: newenglandprop@aol.com

Phone: 203-326-0081

Fax: 203-966-0684

Website:

Address:
410 West Avenue Apartment 203, Darien CT, 06820

Next Step Living   (Energy Efficiency)

Representatives:
Anthony Dichiara
Chad Jacobs
Claire Murphy
Julie Strzempko, Director of Institutional Partnerships

Email: No email on file

Phone: 416-575-8605

Fax:

Website: www.nextstepliving.com

Address:
26 Mill Street, New Haven CT, 06513

NYU Stern School of Business  

Representatives:
Lauren levine

Email: No email on file

Phone: 917-880-7237

Fax:

Website:

Address:
Office of MBA Admissions, Henry Kaufman Management Center, 44 West 4th St. Ste., New York NY, 10016

Nautical Details Inc   (Boat Maintenance)

Representatives:
Tobi Keitmeier
Theresa Robbins
Margarita Xistris

Email: Margarita@nauticaldetails.com

Phone: 914-760-1172

Fax:

Website:

Address:
19 Woodway Rd Unit 20, Stamford CT, 06907


© 2016 Stamford Chamber of Commerce. All Rights Reserved.
733 Summer Street, Stamford CT 06901 | (203) 359-4761 | Email

Last Updated: Wednesday, November 23, 2016