Membership Directory

#    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z   

The Long Ridge School   (Schools-Private)

Representatives:
Pam Adams, Chief Financial Officer
Kris Bria, Head of School
Danny Cepeda
Pam Chin
Christine Costello, Director of Admissions

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-322-7693

Fax: 203-322-0406

Website: www.longridgeschool.org

Address:
478 Erskine Rd., Stamford CT, 06903

The Learning Center at Piper's Hill Inc.   (Child Care/Learning Centers)

Representatives:
Angelica Haralambides, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-968-2468

Fax: 203-968-2476

Website:

Address:
17 Roxbury Road, Stamford CT, 06902

The Insurance Exchange of Maine, Inc.   (Insurance Agents & Brokers)

Representatives:
Stacy Bennett, Commercial Sales
Ward Bennett, President
Michael Wiederlight
Ronnie Wiederlight, General Manager

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-321-0001

Fax: 203-461-8200

Website: www.insurexchg.com

Address:
30 Buxton Farm Road, Suite 120, Stamford CT, 06905

Trenka Photography   (Photographers)

Representatives:
Bud Trenka, Owner

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-323-7506

Fax: 203-969-7041

Website:

Address:
11 North Street, Suite 3H, Stamford ST, 069022352

Totilo & Company LLC, CPA's   (Accountants-Certified Public)

Representatives:
Ciro Pirone, CPA
Michael Totilo, CPA

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-359-1584

Fax: 203-323-4740

Website: www.totilocpa.com

Address:
1200 Summer Street, Stamford CT, 06905

The Window People, a TWP Home LLC Company   (Home Improvements)

Representatives:
Ted Davey, Owner/President

Email: TDavey@thewindowpeople.net

Phone: 203-323-1804

Fax: 203-353-8479

Website: www.thewindowpeople.net

Address:
42 Magee Ave., Stamford CT, 06902

The Business Council of Fairfield County   (Business Organization)

Representatives:
Christopher Bruhl, President & CEO
Tanya Court, Director of Public Policy
Cynthia Lyon, Project Director
Joe McGee, V.P., Public Policy & Programs
Lisa Mercurio, V.P. Fairfield County Information Exchange
Randi Norum, Controller
Rod Woody, Manager of Administrative Services

Email: cbruhl@businessfairfield.com

Phone: 203-359-3220

Fax: 203-967-8294

Website: www.businessfairfield.com

Address:
One Landmark Square Suite 300, Stamford CT, 06901

Troy Insurance   (Insurance Agents & Brokers)

Representatives:
Kara Condlin, Vice President Insurance
Allison Gagliardi, President Insurance
Linh Tran

Email: troy@troyinsurance.com

Phone: 203-324-3143

Fax: 203-358-8641

Website: www.troyinsurance.com

Address:
29 Hoyt St., Stamford CT, 06905

The UPS Store 0706   (Packaging & Shipping)

Representatives:
Louis Mitchell, Owner

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-356-0022

Fax: 203-357-9195

Website:

Address:
65 High Ridge Rd., Stamford CT, 06905

The Soundview Club   (Business Club)

Representatives:
John Cioffi, Dir. Accounting Services
Henreitta Huszar, Manager Member Services
Catherin Mahaffey, General Manager
Thomas Mahaffey, V.P. Development

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-359-9333

Fax: 203-359-9323

Website: www.thesoundviewclub.com

Address:
Two Stamford Forum, Stamford CT, 06901

The Volunteer Center of United Way of Western CT   (Non-Profit Organization)

Representatives:
Stefanie Docimo, Volunteer Mobilization Coordinator
Bridget Fox, Executive Vice President of Volunteerism
Nicole Granskog, Special Projects Coordinator

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-348-7714

Fax: 203-967-9507

Website: www.volunteercenterct.org

Address:
1150 Summer Street, 2nd Floor, Stamford CT, 06905

The Advocate   (Newspapers)

Representatives:
Chris Banten, Media Consultant
Stephanie Borise, Managing Editor
John Breunig, Editorial Page Editor
Angela Carella, Columnist
Barbara Cohen, Media Consultant
Sabrina Collins, Media Consultant
Sabrina Collins
Janice Corsello, Media Consultant
Harold Davis, Sr. Editorial Assistant
Paul Dinis
Anthony Flook, Media Consultant
Christine Hennessey, Features Writer
Rachel Keyes, Media Consultant
Sony Narro, Media Consultant
Carrie Sandor, Director of Advertising
Paul Schott
Vincent Yade, Marketing Services

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-964-2200

Fax: 203-964-2278

Website: www.stamfordadvocate.com

Address:
301 Merritt 7 Suite 1, Norwalk CT, 068511075

The Wescott   (Apartment Community & Professional Offices)

Representatives:
Juan Barriga
Dianna Bernardo, Property Manager
Roy Burke, Maintenance Manager
Nikki Dodaj
Tania Palma, Resident Manager
Ray Ratermann, Regional Manager

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-356-0100

Fax: 203-356-1422

Website: www.thewescottapts.com

Address:
1450 Washington Blvd., Stamford CT, 069022451

Town Planner Calendar   (Advertising)

Representatives:
Helen Grace
Chuck Sussman, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-656-3667

Fax: 203-656-9565

Website: www.townplanner.com

Address:
25 Dartmouth Road, Cos Cob CT, 06807

The Field Group   (Real Estate)

Representatives:
Deanna Clark
Barbara Field, Member
Mathew Field, Member
Alix Field Eben, Member

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-359-0000

Fax: 203-324-8569

Website: www.tfgcommercial.com

Address:
2009 Summer St, Ste 300, Stamford CT, 06905

Tigin Irish Pub   (Restaurants)

Representatives:
Conal McDonough

Email: cmcdonough@tiginirishpub.com

Phone: 203-353-8444

Fax: 203-406-0475

Website: www.fadoirishpud.com

Address:
175 Bedford St., Stamford CT, 06901

The Sandwich Maestro   (Delicatessens and Catering)

Representatives:
Kevin Shively, Owner
Tanya Shively, Owner

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-325-0802

Fax: 203-325-0804

Website: www.sandwichmaestro.com

Address:
90 Atlantic Street, Stamford CT, 06901

The WorkPlace   (Non-Profit Organization)

Representatives:
Joseph Carbone, President/CEO
Bernadette Deamico, Manager, Development & Community Relations
Nestor Leon, V.P. of Operations
Tom Long, V. P. of Marketing, Communications and Planning
Adrienne Parkmond, Chief Operating Officer

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-610-8500

Fax: 203-610-8501

Website: www.workplace.org

Address:
350 Fairfield Avenue, Bridgeport CT, 06604

The Children's School   (Non-Profit Organization)

Representatives:
Kelly Costigan, Public Relations
Maureen Murphy, Director

Email: tcs@childrensschool.org

Phone: 203-329-8815

Fax: 203-329-9443

Website: www.childrensschool.org

Address:
118 Scofieldtown Road, Stamford CT, 06903

Tipiak, Inc.   (Manufacturer & Importer)

Representatives:
Laurent Chery, General Manager
Cheryl Verses, Account Executive

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-961-9117

Fax: 203-975-9081

Website:

Address:
45 Church St., Suite 303, Stamford CT, 06906

Trans-Lux Corp.  

Representatives:
Thomas Brandt

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-853-4321

Fax:

Website: www.trans-lux.com

Address:
110 Richards Ave., Norwalk CT, 068565090

The Landis Group  

Representatives:
Scott Landis

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
400 Atlantic Street, Stamford CT, 06901

The JHM Group of Companies  

Representatives:
John McClutchy

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
76 Progress Drive, Stamford CT, 06902

The Look  

Representatives:
William Boyd

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
73 Southfield Street, Stamford CT, 06902

The Body Workshop  

Representatives:
Angel Cognetta

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
24 Burwood Avenue, Stamford CT, 06902

The Center for Reading and Writing  

Representatives:
Rosalea Fisher

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
P.O. Box 16884, Stamford CT, 06905

The Colony  

Representatives:
Audrey Green, Attention Case

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
41 Ludlow Street, Stamford CT, 06902

TUNSCA  

Representatives:
Vernice Holmes

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
15 Tremont Avenue, Stamford CT, 06906

Time Warner Cable  

Representatives:
Mike Luftnan

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-328-6600

Fax:

Website:

Address:
290 Harbor Drive, Stamford CT, 06902

Town & County Cleaners  

Representatives:
Julie Maimon

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-825-2846

Fax:

Website:

Address:
1036 Long Ridge Rd., Stamford CT, 06903

The Center for Reading & Writing  

Representatives:
Julie Phares

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-323-1449

Fax:

Website:

Address:
P.O. Box 16884, Stamford CT, 06905

The Woodpecker Shop  

Representatives:
Mark Pravetz

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
73 Broad Street, Stamford CT, 06901

Telco Associaties, L.L.C.  

Representatives:
Tricia Cook

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
76 Tall Oaks Court, Stamford CT, 06902

The Body Workshop  

Representatives:
Angel Cognetta

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
24 Burwood Avenue, Stamford CT, 06902

Thomas C. Quinn & Associates  

Representatives:
Tom Quinn

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-329-0333

Fax:

Website:

Address:
26 Kerr Road, Stamford CT, 06905

tj's Mastertype  

Representatives:
Jennifer McAlister

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
206 Seaside Ave., Unit 3, Stamford CT, 069025442

Topaz Accessories  

Representatives:
Judith Hopkins

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-327-0077

Fax:

Website:

Address:
79 Courtland Ave Apt 11, Stamford CT, 06902

The Wet Seal Retail Inc.  

Representatives:
Walter Parks

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
100 Grey Rock Place, Stamford CT, 06901

Twin Peaks  

Representatives:
Zhongwei Wu

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-000-0000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
54 North Street Apt 505, Stamford CT, 06902

Tremont Street Joint Adventure  

Representatives:
Oscar Imbrogno

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
81 Rock Spring Road, Stamford CT, 06906

Travel Exchange   (Travel Agencies)

Representatives:
Barbara Herrott, Owner & Sales Executive
Viki Lee, Finance Executive

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-961-1900

Fax: 203-961-1920

Website: travelexchange.net

Address:
32 Thread Needle Lane, Stamford CT, 06902

The Ayers Group  

Representatives:
Joan Learn, Senior Vice President/ General Manager
Bill Reading, Senior Consultant
Jim Shattuck, Senior Vice President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-354-7788

Fax:

Website:

Address:
101 Merritt 7, Norwalk CT, 06851

Trainers-in-action, LLC  

Representatives:
Mark Lehmann, CFO & Partner

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-322-4595

Fax:

Website:

Address:
P.O. Box 16856, Stamford CT, 06905

Training Scape  

Representatives:
Sherilyn O'Connor, Regional Manager

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-431-6358

Fax:

Website:

Address:
104 Main Street, Ridgefield CT, 06877

The Bennett Cancer CTR   (Hospitals)

Representatives:
Michelle Palazzo, Patient Services Coordinator

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-276-6143

Fax:

Website:

Address:
34 Shelburne Rd, Stamford CT, 06902

The Guardian  

Representatives:
John Aulenti

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-940-8800

Fax: 203-940-8801

Website:

Address:
62 Southfield Ave. 1, Stamford CT, 06902

The Job Stress Coach  

Representatives:
Juan Negroni

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-454-1007

Fax: 203-227-2512

Website: www.thejobstresscoach.com

Address:
53 Blueberry Hill Road, Weston CT, 06883

Tele-Spot  

Representatives:
John Mauro

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-964-0575

Fax: 203-964-1677

Website:

Address:
76 Progress Drive, Stamford CT, 06902

The Antique and Artisan Center  

Representatives:

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-327-6022

Fax: 203-327-4858

Website:

Address:
69 Jefferson Street, Stamford CT, 06902

tmp.worldwide  

Representatives:
Thomas Stager

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-326-4640

Fax: 203-324-4031

Website: www.tmpsearch.com

Address:
Metro Center, One Station Place, Stamford CT, 069026800

TN Directory Services  

Representatives:
Dennis Vagnone

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-348-7350

Fax: 203-348-7350

Website:

Address:
1290 East Main Street, Stamford CT, 069023572

The Look Car Appearance Center  

Representatives:
William Boyd

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-359-2242

Fax:

Website:

Address:
73 Southfield Ave., Stamford CT, 06902

The Pelmark Personnel, Inc.  

Representatives:
King Whitney

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-325-4348

Fax:

Website:

Address:
733 Summer St., Stamford CT, 06901

Tacos Guadalajara  

Representatives:
Galdino Velasco

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-324-2204

Fax:

Website:

Address:
217 Atlantic St., Stamford CT, 06901

Taff Machine  

Representatives:
Fred Berg, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-348-4923

Fax:

Website:

Address:
16 Taff Ave., Stamford CT, 06902

Taylor Design  

Representatives:
Daniel Taylor, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-969-7200

Fax:

Website:

Address:
15 Bank St. Suite 203, Stamford CT, 06901

Technell Inc.  

Representatives:
Barbara Gold

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-348-6644

Fax:

Website:

Address:
652 Glenbrook Rd., Stamford CT, 06906

Tel-e-tel Corp.  

Representatives:
Richard Erett, Principal

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-322-4871

Fax:

Website:

Address:
992 High Ridge Rd., Stamford CT, 06905

Tempintime  

Representatives:
Madeleine Byer, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-964-0658

Fax:

Website:

Address:
91 Strawberry Hill Ave., Stamford CT, 06902

Torch Group  

Representatives:
Ronald Torch

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-363-0777

Fax:

Website:

Address:
1 Dock St. #306, Stamford CT, 06902

Tracey Kerwick, Inc.  

Representatives:
Margaret Tracey, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-327-7033

Fax:

Website:

Address:
1100 Summer St., Stamford CT, 06905

Triple S Carpet & Drapery  

Representatives:
Steve Demarco

Email: No email on file

Phone:

Fax:

Website:

Address:
400 W. Main St., Stamford CT,

Tubecamo Maritime Corp  

Representatives:
Greg McGinty

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-977-1900

Fax:

Website:

Address:
46 Southfield Ave, Stamford CT, 06902

Typing/Plus  

Representatives:
Pat McDonald, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-322-1829

Fax:

Website:

Address:
P.O Box 16760, Stamford CT, 06905

Typing With Nancy  

Representatives:
Nancy Mallory

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-325-1927

Fax:

Website:

Address:
125 Lawn Ave., Stamford CT, 06902

The Women's Sport Source  

Representatives:
Christine Lovello

Email: No email on file

Phone:

Fax:

Website:

Address:
401 Wilwood Rd., Stamford CT, 06903

The Fish Man  

Representatives:
Christopher Pracillo

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-323-1745

Fax:

Website:

Address:
10 Cady St., Stamford CT, 06907

The Fiesta Place  

Representatives:
Yolanda Olivera

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-348-6586

Fax:

Website:

Address:
77 Severance Dr., Stamford CT, 06905

The Safe & Sound Store  

Representatives:
Paul Bova

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-595-0822

Fax:

Website:

Address:
18 Nichols Ave., Stamford CT, 06905

Trace Consulting  

Representatives:
Sally Reffner

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-348-8098

Fax:

Website:

Address:
97 Ocean Dr. East, Stamford CT, 06902

Targonsky Masonry  

Representatives:
Arkandiusz Targonski

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-961-0174

Fax:

Website:

Address:
229 Glenbrook Rd., Stamford CT, 06902

The Word Card Co.  

Representatives:
Rina Scafidi

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-324-8878

Fax:

Website:

Address:
47 Sylvan Knoll Rd., Stamford CT, 06902

Tetra Group  

Representatives:
Joseph Kulinets

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-968-9158

Fax:

Website:

Address:
40 Meredith Ln., Stamford CT, 06903

Tank Solutions  

Representatives:
Robin Reid

Email: No email on file

Phone: -000-0008

Fax:

Website:

Address:
1103 Hope ST 55 Regina Rd., Monsey NY 10952, Stamford CT, 06904

Tassamim  

Representatives:
Linda Khatib

Email: No email on file

Phone: -000-0009

Fax:

Website:

Address:
113 Houston terr, Stamford CT, 06902

Total Home Service  

Representatives:
Omar Lopez

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-961-0843

Fax:

Website:

Address:
40 Clark Hill, Stamford CT, 06902

TD Associates  

Representatives:
Tony Delmichi

Email: No email on file

Phone: - 00-0025

Fax:

Website:

Address:
37 Cross Rd, Stamford CT, 06905

Tribal Cares Records  

Representatives:
Micheal Williams

Email: No email on file

Phone: - 00-0026

Fax:

Website:

Address:
40 Stillwater Ave 9A, Stamford CT, 06902

Transportation Service  

Representatives:
Guillermo Lopez

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-324-3330

Fax:

Website:

Address:
6 Rugby St, Stamford CT, 06902

T-Mad Company  

Representatives:
Teresa Gelling

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-329-9434

Fax:

Website:

Address:
38 Doolittle Rd, Stamford CT, 06902

Tribal Cat Records  

Representatives:
Micheal Willaims

Email: No email on file

Phone: - 0-0039

Fax:

Website:

Address:
40 Stillwater Ave 9A, Stamford CT, 06902

The Professional Associates CPAs PC  

Representatives:
James Beardsley

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-325-9771

Fax:

Website:

Address:
84 West Park Place, Stamford CT, 06901

The Ashforth Compnay   (Real Estate-Appraisers)

Representatives:
Henry Ashforth, Chairman - CEO

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-359-8500

Fax: 203-324-3453

Website:

Address:
3001 Summer Street, Stamford CT, 069054392

The Atlas Construction Company   (Contractors-Building)

Representatives:
Joseph Gambino, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-327-0330

Fax: 203-323-1295

Website:

Address:
110 Lenox Avenue, Stamford CT, 069060099

The Blue Chip Marketing Group   (Marketing)

Representatives:
James Hoverman, President/Partner

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-325-4480

Fax: 203-964-9739

Website:

Address:
1312 Washington Blvd., Stamford CT, 069022407

The Chemists Group, Inc.   (Sales Outsourcing & Consulting)

Representatives:
Donald Berets, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-329-2377

Fax: 203-329-2377

Website:

Address:
Ridgeway Station P.O. Box3365, Stamford CT, 06905

The Management Innovations Group   (Consultants-Sales & Marketing)

Representatives:
William Christopher, Pres.

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-322-7077

Fax: 203-322-7219

Website:

Address:
47 Chestnut Hill Road P.O. Box8240, Stamford CT, 06905

Tavcar& Associates Inc.  

Representatives:
Lawrence Tavcar, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-322-3660

Fax:

Website:

Address:
264 Mill Rd, Stamford CT, 069031613

Tci Advertising, Inc  

Representatives:
Michael Murphy, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-327-9900

Fax:

Website:

Address:
2001 West Main St, Suite 230, Stamford CT, 069024577

Thomas Corporation  

Representatives:
Micael Brown, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-969-8700

Fax:

Website:

Address:
Metro Center, 1 Station Place, Stamford CT, 06902

Time Warner Cable  

Representatives:
Joseph Collins, Chairman & CEO

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-328-0600

Fax:

Website:

Address:
290 Harbor Drive, Stamford CT, 069026732

Towers Perrin  

Representatives:
Todd Mecker, Principal & Manager

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-326-5400

Fax:

Website:

Address:
263 Tresser Blvd., Stamford CT, 069012138

The Training Connection  

Representatives:
Susan Blomberg, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-978-1508

Fax:

Website:

Address:
65 Stanton Lane, Stamford CT, 069021516

Transcience  

Representatives:
Donald Bosak, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-595-0432

Fax:

Website:

Address:
11 Ryan Street, Stamford CT, 06907

Triple S Inc.  

Representatives:
Steve DeMarco, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-327-7471

Fax:

Website:

Address:
400 West Main Street, Stamford CT, 069023004

Turnabout Services, LTD.  

Representatives:
Peter Wiswell, V.P.

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-969-0100

Fax:

Website:

Address:
2187 Atlantic Street, Suite 904, Stamford CT, 06902

The Van Summern Group  

Representatives:
Robert Summern, chariman

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-327-4141

Fax:

Website:

Address:
258 Atlantic Street, Stamford CT, 069013505

Tri-State Interiors & Dry Walls, LL  

Representatives:
Wagner Mendez

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0043

Fax:

Website:

Address:
990 Hope St 3A, Stamford CT, 06907

Transamerica Limousine  

Representatives:
Katulski Prezmyslaw

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-358-8885

Fax:

Website:

Address:
88 Wilson St, Stamford CT, 06902

T & M Enterprises  

Representatives:

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0099

Fax:

Website:

Address:
95 Morgan., Apt. 7-L, Stamford CT, 06905

Transamericalimousine.com  

Representatives:

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0011

Fax:

Website:

Address:
88 Wilson St, Stamford CT, 06902

Trammell Crow Corp  

Representatives:
Bill Cannon

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-359-2222

Fax:

Website:

Address:
695 East Main St, Stamford CT, 06901

Transportation Service  

Representatives:
Guippermo Lopez

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0119

Fax:

Website:

Address:
6 Rugby ST, Stamford CT, 06902

The Stamford Computer Group  

Representatives:
Larry Goichman, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-324-9495

Fax:

Website:

Address:
74 West Park Place, Stamford CT, 06901

The Business Group Of Stamford   (Networking Organizations)

Representatives:
John Stearns

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-2004

Fax:

Website:

Address:
19 Woodbury Rd, # 7, stamford CT, 06907

The Dubman group   (Financial Advisors)

Representatives:
Howard Dubman

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-2008

Fax:

Website:

Address:
84 Old Colony Rd, Stamford CT, 06907

The Dubman Group   (Financial Advisors)

Representatives:
Howard Dubman

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-322-2195

Fax:

Website:

Address:
84 old Colony Rd, Stamford CT, 06907

trinitech Systems, Inc   (Computer Services/On Line)

Representatives:
Flora Vena

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-425-8000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
333 Ludlow St #25, Stamford CT, 06902

The Temple Bar and Durid Restaurant   (Restaurants)

Representatives:

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-708-9000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
120 Bedford St, Stamford CT,

The Business Group of Stamford  

Representatives:
John Stearns

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-2043

Fax:

Website:

Address:
19 Woodway Rd Suite 7, Stamford CT, 06907

Tragee's Dragees  

Representatives:
Wendy Trager

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-708-9870

Fax:

Website:

Address:
77 Hope St, 30 B, Stamford CT, 06906

Trager Insurance Consultants  

Representatives:
Wendy Trager

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-708-9870

Fax:

Website:

Address:
71 Hope St, 27c, Stamford CT, 06906

The Pagemasters  

Representatives:
David Edmunds

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-6008

Fax:

Website:

Address:
93 Rock spring Rd, Stamford CT, 06906

The Informer  

Representatives:
Casey Hart

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-655-3920

Fax: 203-655-4204

Website:

Address:
115 Old Kings Hwy So.,, Darien CT, 06820

Three Town Empire  

Representatives:
Erick Salomom

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-323-2653

Fax:

Website:

Address:
22 Aberdeen St, Stamford CT, 06902

Transam  

Representatives:

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-1017

Fax:

Website:

Address:
25 Third St, Stamford CT, 06905

Todd Painting  

Representatives:

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-348-5950

Fax:

Website:

Address:
97 Culloden Rd, Stamford CT, 06902

Tellsoft Technologies, Inc  

Representatives:
Brian Nicholas, Channel Manager

Email: No email on file

Phone: 516-873-3960

Fax: 516-873-9102

Website: www.tellsoft.com

Address:
2 south Cascade, Suite 150, Colorado Springs CO, 80903

The Mail Order  

Representatives:
Elan Fidel

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-000-1044

Fax:

Website:

Address:
111 High Ridge Road, Stamford CT, 06905

The Stamford Times   (Newspapers)

Representatives:
Chet Valiante, Publisher

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-354-1010

Fax: 203-354-1128

Website: www.stamfordtimes.com

Address:
346 Main Avenue, Norwalk CT, 06851

The Stamford Times   (Newspapers)

Representatives:
Chet Valiante, publisher

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-354-1010

Fax: 203-354-1128

Website: www.stamfordtimes.com

Address:
346 Main Avenue, Norwalk CT, 06851

The Stamford Times   (Newspapers)

Representatives:
Marty Bailey, Director of Digital Operations
Donna Bertoli
Chris Bosak, Co-Managing Editor
Trish Docherty, Account Executive
Jerrod Ferrari, Co-Managing Editor
Sarah Friedman
Dennis Garan, Media Consultant
Anna Guston
Ernest Reed
Jim Reid, Advertising Manager
Lorna Sura, Executive Assistant
Chet Valiante, Publisher & COO
Chase Wright, Regional Editor

Email: cvaliante@thestamfordtimes.com

Phone: 203-354-1110

Fax: 203-761-0634

Website: www.thestamfordtimes.com

Address:
1 Selleck Street, Norwalk CT, 06855

The Stone Crowe Tavern   (Restaurants)

Representatives:
David Sheeran, Owner

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-461-8346

Fax: 203-703-2048

Website:

Address:
83 Camp Avenue, Stamford CT, 06907

The Dental Center of Stamford  

Representatives:
Linda Ferraro, Clinic Director

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-969-0802

Fax:

Website:

Address:
587 Elm Street, Stamford CT, 06902

The Over Sixty Club  

Representatives:
Margaret Freitag, Program Director

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-348-1228

Fax:

Website:

Address:
945 Summer Street, Stamford CT, 06905

The Polish America Cultural Society of Stamford  

Representatives:
Alexander Koproski, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-323-9944

Fax:

Website:

Address:
222 Ocean Drive East, Stamford CT, 06902

The Smith House Auxiliary  

Representatives:

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-322-3428

Fax:

Website:

Address:
88 Rockrimmon Road, Stamford CT, 06903

The Smith House foundation  

Representatives:

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-322-3428

Fax:

Website:

Address:
88 Rockrimmon Road, Stamford CT, 06903

Table to Table  

Representatives:
Mary Ryan, Program Director

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-323-3211

Fax:

Website:

Address:
30 Myano Lane, Suite 10, Stamford CT, 06902

Tully Health Center   (Hospitals)

Representatives:

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-353-2000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
32 Strawberry Hill Court, Stamford CT, 06901

Telekurs Financial Information  

Representatives:
Jeremy Ulrich

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-353-8100

Fax: 203-353-8152

Website: ujeremy@hotmail.com

Address:
39 Glenbrook Road #3J, Stamford CT, 06902

The Westchester County Association  

Representatives:
Amy Allen, Manager-International Relations

Email: No email on file

Phone: 914-948-6444

Fax:

Website:

Address:
707 Westchester Avenue Suite #213, White Plains NY, 10604

Take Time Relaxation Center  

Representatives:
Irene Mardal

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-792-2456

Fax: 203-792-2456

Website:

Address:
130 Greenwood avenue, Bethel CT, 06801

The Roberts Group Real Estate, LLC   (Real Estate)

Representatives:
Jeff Roberts, Chief Vision Officer

Email: jeff.roberts@robertsgroupct.com

Phone: 203-918-6534

Fax: 206-826-2217

Website: www.robertsgroupct.com

Address:
1 Strawberry Hill Court #2-H, Stamford CT, 06902

The Network Support Company   (Computer Services)

Representatives:
Marc Ioli
Ian Konecke, Business Development Manager
Michael Matta, Business Development Manager
Beth Shuster
Bill Starbuck, Business Development Manager

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-744-2274

Fax: 203-791-0107

Website: www.network-support.com

Address:
1492 High Ridge Road Suite 6, Stamford CT, 06903

The Salvation Army   (Social Services)

Representatives:
Brian Thomas, Corps Commanding Officer

Email: sallyman7@aol.com

Phone: 203-359-2320

Fax: 203-359-3568

Website:

Address:
198 Sellect Street, Stamford CT, 06902

TD Bank Bridgeport   (Banks)

Representatives:
Steve Angletti
MaryAnn Bonacci
Suzanne Broderick
Chris Culmone
Matt D'Amato
Gianni Dimeglio
Lee Fernandez
Mark Floramo
Jill Holland
Jill Holland, Mortgage Loan Officer
Jill Jackson
Kacee King, Store Manager
Michael LaBella, Market President, Connecticut
Alexander Lane, Portfolio Manager, Investment Counsel
David Lepri, Government Banking
Brian Lindquist
John Luyando
Deborah Moore
Steve Moran, Relationship Manager
Chris Rallo
Joy Rendahl
Maria Rigakos, Store Manager
Mary Ellen Samatulski
Leo Sanchez, AVP
Peshani Singh
Dale Stewart
Kevin Taylor, Vice President, Retail Market Manager Fairfield Region
Lisa Thygerson
RJ Toth
Robert (RJ) Toth, Small Business Relationship Manager
Loren Wells

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-337-4339

Fax: 203-323-1159

Website: www.tdbank.com

Address:
1000 Lafayette Blvd., Bridgeport CT, 06604

Trump Parc Stamford Association   (Real Estate)

Representatives:
Jarrod Fallon, Manager

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-609-1959

Fax:

Website: trumpparcstamford.com

Address:
1 Broad Street, Unit 9F, Stamford CT, 06901

Transport Systems and Products, Inc.   (Manufacturers Representatives)

Representatives:
Michael LaScala, Vice President
Toni Scalia

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-322-3723

Fax: 203-322-5260

Website: www.tspsalesandservice.com

Address:
P.O. Box 4236, Stamford CT, 06907

Telecommute Connecticut!   (Business Organization)

Representatives:
Shannon Eterginio
Jean Taylor Stimolo, Program Manager

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-777-7433

Fax: 203-773-5014

Website: www.telecommute.com

Address:
Crimson Communications, 12 Brick Lane Ro, Farmington CT, 06032

The Benefit Practice   (Employee Benefits Consultants)

Representatives:
Lloyd Katz, Managing Partner

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-517-3501

Fax: 203-517-3539

Website: www.benefitpractice.com

Address:
1055 Washington Boulevard, Stamford CT, 06901

Total Dog of CT, LLC   (Pet Services)

Representatives:
Daniel Lindenthal

Email: totaldogofct@yahoo.com

Phone: 203-353-0005

Fax:

Website: www.totalk9ofct.com

Address:
216 Hunting Ridge Road, Stamford CT, 06903

Thomson Reuters   (Professional Information)

Representatives:
Viviani Kulig
Eileen Lynch, Head of Global Brand Marketing
Reyna Vallejo
Nazerine Yasin

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-539-8767

Fax: 203-539-8768

Website: www.thomsonreuters.com

Address:
One Station Place, Stamford CT, 06902

Topside Detailing  

Representatives:
Jon Harper

Email: jonathan@topsidedetailing.com

Phone: 203-218-1808

Fax:

Website:

Address:
, ,

The Inn at Longshore   (Catering/ Food Services/Event Planning)

Representatives:
Christine Hussey, Director of Sales and Marketing

Email: chussey@innatlongshore.com

Phone: 203-226-3316

Fax: 203-227-5344

Website: www.innatlongshore.com

Address:
260 South Compo Road, Westport CT, 06880

Tabouli Grill   (Restaurants)

Representatives:
Judy Roll, Owner

Email: judy@tabouligrill.com

Phone: 203-504-8889

Fax:

Website: www.tabouligrill.com

Address:
59 High Ridge Road, Stamford CT, 06905

Telelingua International   (Language Services)

Representatives:
Tatiana Rexsun, Business Development

Email: No email on file

Phone: 914-833-3305

Fax:

Website: www.telelingua.com

Address:
2 Madison Avenue, Suite 200, Larchmont NY, 10538

The McKnight Group   (Executive Search Consultants)

Representatives:
Richard McKnight, Managing Partner

Email: mcknightgroup@mail.com

Phone: 203-330-1600

Fax: 203-333-0119

Website:

Address:
320 Old Oaks Road, Fairfield CT, 06825

Take Shape for Life   (Weightloss Clinic - Medically Supervised)

Representatives:
Carl DePrado, President

Email: info@totalbeslim.com

Phone: 914-414-5283

Fax:

Website: www.totalbeslim.com

Address:
185 Warburton Rd- Apt 112, Yonkers NY, 10701

TGM Communities   (Apartment Community)

Representatives:
Dianna Bernardo, Community Director
Barbara Burroughs, Leasing Associate
Autumn Look, Regional Manager
Leslie Sands, Leasing Manager
Christina VanVliet, Community Director

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-323-9292

Fax: 203-961-1224

Website: www.tgmvillageatstamford.com

Address:
500 Bedford Street, Stamford CT, 06901

TJT Capital Group LLC   (Financial Advisors)

Representatives:
James Cook, Managing Partner
Tim McMullan

Email: jcook@tjtcapital.com

Phone: 203-504-8850

Fax: 203-504-8849

Website: www.tjtcapital.com

Address:
9 West Broad Street, Stamford CT, 06902

Take Shape for Life   (Weightloss Clinic - Medically Supervised)

Representatives:
Carl DePrado, Owner

Email: berealhealthy@gmail.com

Phone: 917715710

Fax:

Website:

Address:
6 Seitz Lane, Cos Cob CT, 06807

Take Shape for Life   (Weightloss Clinic - Medically Supervised)

Representatives:
Carl de Prado, Owner

Email: berealhealthy@gmail.com

Phone: 917-715-9710

Fax:

Website: www.BeRealHeathly.com

Address:
6 Seitz Lane, Cos Cob CT, 06807

T.R. Molgano Landscaping Inc.   (Landscaping)

Representatives:
Jennifer Molgano, Secretary
Taylor Molgano, President

Email: TR@trmolgano.com

Phone: 203-323-2325

Fax: 203-348-3179

Website: www.trmolcano.com

Address:
11 Leonard Street, Stamford CT, 06906

The Loft Artists Association   (Arts Organization)

Representatives:
Lisa Cuscuna, President
Ellen Gordon, President

Email: mail@loftartists.com

Phone: 203-247-2027

Fax:

Website: www.loftartists.com

Address:
575 Pacific Street, Stamford CT, 06902

The Fez Restaurant   (Restaurants)

Representatives:
Fred Laist
Jay Patel

Email: Info@fezeg.com

Phone: 203-324-3391

Fax: 203-975-0479

Website: www.fezeg.com

Address:
227 Summer Street, Stamford CT, 06901

TKM Properties, LLC   (Real Estate-Development & Management)

Representatives:
Tina DeNapoles, President

Email: tkmassociatesllc@gmail.com

Phone: 203-595-9564

Fax: 203-595-9621

Website:

Address:
P.O. Box 16545, Stamford CT, 06905

Tomato Tomato   (Restaurants)

Representatives:
John Calicchio, Owner
Sofia Pappaioannou, Owner
Mike Tsiahourdis, Owner
Frank Vavoulidis, Owner
Peter Vavoulidis, Owner

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-658-8900

Fax:

Website: www.tomatotomato.com

Address:
401 Shippan Avenue, Stamford CT, 06901

TimberRidge Associates, LLC   (Real Estate)

Representatives:
Robert Colgan, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-820-1152

Fax:

Website: www.timberridgect.com

Address:
149 East Avenue, Suite 37, Norwalk CT, 06851

The Westside Group   (Marketing Consulting)

Representatives:
Ove Haxthausen, Managing Director

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-964-0400

Fax: 203-964-0404

Website: www.westsidestrategy.com

Address:
291 Ocean Drive East, Stamford CT, 06902

The Little Gourmet Shop   (Catering & Restaurant)

Representatives:
Claudine Pinsky

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-323-0000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
2777 Summer Street, Stamford CT, 06901

The Style Bar   (Beauty Salon)

Representatives:
Liria Heindrich, Owner

Email: info@thestylebar.com

Phone: 203-914-1180

Fax:

Website: www.thestylebar.com

Address:
121 Towne Street, Ste 3A, Stamford CT, 06902

The Greenwich Medical & Laser Skincare Spa   (Health & Beauty)

Representatives:
Oksana Kulinska, Spa Coordinator
Marria Pooya, Managing Partner

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-637-0662

Fax: 203-637-0668

Website:

Address:
1345 East Putnam Avenue, Greenwich CT, 06830

The First Bank of Greenwich   (Banks)

Representatives:
Evan Corsello
Frank Gaudio, President
Shawn Gregory, Vice President, Senior Commercial Lending Officer
Marta Hryniszyn
Stephen Murphy
Emily Newcamp
Amy Sellers
Janice Stearns
Stephen Tedesco
Tom Vitti

Email: frank@greenwichfirst.com

Phone: 203-302-4375

Fax: 203-625-8196

Website: www.greenwichfirst.com

Address:
444 East Putnam Avenue, Cos Cob CT, 06807

The UPS Store at High Ridge Center   (Printing & Shipping)

Representatives:
Manjit Singh, Owner
Minnie Singh

Email: store2657@theupsstore.com

Phone: 203-322-5152

Fax:

Website: www.theupsstorelocal.com/2657

Address:
1127 High Ridge Road, Stamford CT, 06905

The Shippan Institute   (Manager & Entrpreneur Development, Leadership Training & Workshops)

Representatives:
Hugh Seaton, CEO

Email: hseaton@shippaninstitute.com

Phone: 203-524-9539

Fax:

Website: www.shippaninstitute.com

Address:
168 Stamford Avenue, Stamford CT, 06902

The Executive Coaching Group, Inc.   (Executive Coaching)

Representatives:
Jill Burns, Senior Consultant/Executive

Email: No email on file

Phone: 20356404

Fax:

Website: www.executivecoachgroup.com

Address:
200 Broad Street, #2413, Stamford CT, 06901

The Palace Theatre   (Theatre, Live)

Representatives:
Carol Bryan, Director-Educational Programming
Lisa Colangelo, Development Director
Sarah Gmyr
Mike Moran, Executive Director
Cathy Nonenmacher, Chief Financial Officer
Randall Thomas, Director-Production and Facilities

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-517-3426

Fax:

Website: www.palacestamford.org

Address:
61 Atlantic Street, Stamford CT, 06901

thinkaroundthecorners  

Representatives:
Greg Cox, Analytics Expert

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-297-3372

Fax:

Website: www.thinkaroundcorners.com

Address:
, ,

Transitional Employment Unlimited Inc. (TEU)   (Employment Agencies)

Representatives:
Angela Zolluccio, Job Developer

Email: No email on file

Phone: 860-482-3771

Fax:

Website: www.letsworkct.com

Address:
One Torrington Office Plaza, Suite 106 16 School Street, Torrington CT, 06790

TGM Communities - Anchor Point   (Apartments)

Representatives:
Daniel Ligeiro, Community Director

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-324-0300

Fax:

Website: www.tgmanchorpoint.com

Address:
150 Southfield Avenue, Stamford CT, 06902

TEKSystems   (IT Staffing and Services)

Representatives:
Christine Fensky
John Procaccini, DBO

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-705-4920

Fax: 203-705-4990

Website:

Address:
9 W Broad St. #620, Stamford CT, 06902

The Next Street   (Education)

Representatives:
Lee Archambault, Accounting
Christine Rodriguez, Market Coordinator
Bob Watters, Field Marketing Coordinator

Email: robert.watters@thenextstreet.com

Phone: 860-631-4282

Fax:

Website: thenextstreet.com/stamford

Address:
76 Westbury Park Road, Watertown CT, 06795

The Posture People   (Physical Therapy & Ergonomics)

Representatives:
Shani Soloff, CEO

Email: No email on file

Phone: 917-923-5333

Fax:

Website: www.theposturepeople.com

Address:
269 West Lane, Stamford CT, 06905

trap't Escape Room Adventures   (Entertainment Destination)

Representatives:
Stuart Bogaty, Founder and CEO

Email: No email on file

Phone: 20351753

Fax:

Website: www.traptct.com

Address:
76 Progress Drive Suite 262, Stamford CT, 06902

trap't Escape Room Adventures   (Entertainment)

Representatives:
Jill Bogarty, Co-founder / President
Stuart Bogaty, Co-founder & CEO

Email: jill@traptct.com

Phone: 203-569-0011

Fax:

Website: www.traptct.com

Address:
76 Progress Drive Suite 262, Stamford CT, 06902

TD Bank Stamford  

Representatives:
Kacee King, Store Manager VP
Ryan Zyskowski

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-323-1064

Fax: 203-323-1159

Website:

Address:
1625 Summer St, Stamford CT, 06905

Tracon Digital   (Marketing)

Representatives:
Carol Lenihan
Ian Schultz, Digital Solutions Specialist

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-569-2016

Fax:

Website: www.tracondigital.com

Address:
9 West Broad Street #610, Stamford CT, 06602

The TNS Group   (Technology)

Representatives:
Chris Cummings
Erika Ellis, Marketing Manager

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-981-8902

Fax: 203-981-8902

Website: www.thetnsgroup.com

Address:
Three Landmark Square, Suite 600, Stamford CT, 06901

The Carozza Realty Group   (Real Estate)

Representatives:
Maxwell Erni

Email: max@carozzarealtygroup.com

Phone: 914-413-4093

Fax:

Website:

Address:
2777 Summer St. Suite 700, Stamford CT, 06905

Transworld Business Advisors   (Business Brokers)

Representatives:
Chuck Bortnick, President - Fairfield County

Email: cbortnick@tworld.com

Phone: 888-892-3201

Fax:

Website: www.tworld.com/fairfieldcounty

Address:
700 Canal St Floor 1, Stamford CT, 06902


© 2016 Stamford Chamber of Commerce. All Rights Reserved.
733 Summer Street, Stamford CT 06901 | (203) 359-4761 | Email

Last Updated: Wednesday, November 23, 2016