Membership Directory

#    A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z   

U.S. Trust Company of Connecticut   (Investment Advisors)

Representatives:
Neil McDonnell, Vice President
Al Rodriguez, Senior Vice President
Marion Schmeelk, Vice President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-352-4400

Fax: 203-352-4488

Website:

Address:
225 High Ridge Road, Stamford CT, 06905

United Realty, Inc.   (Real Estate-Development & Management)

Representatives:
Jeff Kahn
Robert Kahn, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-325-4131

Fax: 203-973-0174

Website:

Address:
1111 Summer Street Suite #603, Stamford CT, 06905

Union State Bank   (Banks)

Representatives:
Barbara Gedney
Michael Mahoney, Assistant Vice President, Head of Mortgage Sales
Juan Mazerio
William McCarthy, AVP
Stephane Poirier
Carol Ramino, Branch Manager
Jennifer Ray
Rori Sagal
Eric Wiggins, Senior Vice President

Email: mmahoney@unionstate.com

Phone: 203-326-5900

Fax: 203-326-5905

Website: www.unionstate.com

Address:
999 Bedford St., Stamford CT, 06905

U.S. Computer Connection   (Computer Sales & Service)

Representatives:
Greg Bedell
Jeffrey Ehrenberg
Garry Feldman, President
David Gannano
Nancy Haddad, New Business Development Manager
Tira Van der Linden, CFO

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-356-0444

Fax: 203-327-2128

Website: www.uscomputer.com

Address:
933 Hope Street, Stamford CT, 06907

United House Wrecking, Inc   (Furniture / Home Furnishings)

Representatives:
Mario Lodato, Co-Owner
Phil Lodato, Director of Marketing
Ross Lodato, Owner

Email: info@unitedhousewrecking.com

Phone: 203-348-5371

Fax: 203-961-9472

Website: www.unitedhousewrecking.com

Address:
535 Hope St., Stamford CT, 06906

United Way of Western Connecticut   (Organizations-Nonprofit)

Representatives:
Arlene Ajami
David Deschenes, Director of Brand Management
Debora Ducksworth
Steven Gogliettino
Gale Houser
Kim Morgan, CEO
Tessa Ruggeri
Melissa Salyk
Mara Siladi

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-348-7711

Fax: 203-967-9507

Website: www.uwwesternct.org

Address:
1150 Summer Street, 2nd Floor, Stamford CT, 06905

UCONN-Stamford   (Colleges/Universities)

Representatives:
William Alpert
Karen Arms, Dir. Institute for Children, Youth & Families
Terrence Cheng, Campus Director
Tim Dowding, Assoc Dir., International Business Accelerator
Michael Ego
Debbie Gunzelman, Marketing Director (CITI)
Elizabeth Hanson
Wynde Harris
Sharon Howell
Sangmeet Kaur
Sally Keelan, Assistant Finance Director
Gregory Kivenzor
Helen Lucke, Business Manager
Laura Mourad
Terry Reilly
Sharon White, Campus Director
Charles Yarish
Yu Zheng, Assistant Professor

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-251-8400

Fax: 203-251-8404

Website: www.stamford.uconn.edu

Address:
One University Place, Stamford CT, 06901

University of Bridgeport /Stamford Center   (Colleges/Universities)

Representatives:
Mary Jane Dubner
Michael Giampaoli, Dean
Maureen Maloney, Director
Deborah Shapiro, Admin Coordinator

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-358-0700

Fax: 203-967-3735

Website: www.bridgeport.edu

Address:
5 Riverbend Dr., Stamford CT, 069070585

UBS   (Financial Services)

Representatives:
Sandra Bright
Danielle Delapp
Jeremy Groff
Teresa Jacobsen, Sr Vice President--Wealth Mgmt /Wealth Management Americas Advisory Group
Loretta Lang Finck
Joyce Mazur, Associate Director, Group Corporate Services, Americas
Alexandra Mililli
Keith Petros, Financial Advisor
Colleen Vellturo

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-719-3000

Fax: 203-719-8762

Website: www.ubs.com

Address:
677 Washington Boulevard, Stamford CT, 06901

U.S.-Cuba Trade and Economic Council, Inc.   (Organizations-Nonprofit)

Representatives:
John Kavulich II, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 212-246-1444

Fax: 212-246-2345

Website: www.cubatrade.org

Address:
30 Rockefeller Plaza, New York NY, 101120002

U.S. SBA   (Government Agency-Federal)

Representatives:
Julio Casiano, Business Development Specialist
Lisa Powell, Business Development Specialist
Stephanie Scott, Business Development Specialist
Bernard Sweeney, Business Development Specialist

Email: bernard.sweeney@sba.gov

Phone: 860-240-4700

Fax: 860-240-4659

Website: www.sba.gov/ct

Address:
330 Main Street 2nd Floor, Hartford CT, 06106

Union Penn Company  

Representatives:
Alan Young

Email: No email on file

Phone: 800-243-5322

Fax:

Website:

Address:
70 Riverdale Ave., Greenwich CT, 068315043

Ultrasonic Blind  

Representatives:
Bridget Kopek

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-322-6065

Fax:

Website:

Address:
22 Hickory Way, Stamford CT, 06907

Unlimited Power Services  

Representatives:
Maria Galan

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0000

Fax:

Website:

Address:
46 Scofield Ave., Stamford CT, 06906

Ultimate Achievement Group  

Representatives:
Barbara DiSpirito

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-363-3333

Fax: 203-363-3300

Website:

Address:
733 Summer Street, Stamford CT, 06901

U.S. Trust Co. of Connecticut  

Representatives:
Michael Funck

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-352-4400

Fax:

Website:

Address:
225 High Ridge Rd., Stamford CT, 06905

United Tobacco Co.  

Representatives:
Karen De Bartolo, General Manager

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-323-0883

Fax:

Website:

Address:
32 Pulaski St., Stamford CT, 06902

Urban Initiatives  

Representatives:
Elisabeth Rosenblum

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-359-1777

Fax:

Website:

Address:
1569 Washington Blvd., Stamford CT, 06902

UVA Construction  

Representatives:
Richard Uva

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-327-4002

Fax:

Website:

Address:
1100 Summer St., Stamford CT, 06905

United Distillers North America, Inc.  

Representatives:
Walter Caldwell, President& CEO

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-359-7115

Fax:

Website:

Address:
6 Landmark Square, Stamford CT, 069012704

United Oil Energy  

Representatives:
Frank Russo

Email: No email on file

Phone: -000-0044

Fax:

Website:

Address:
Larkin St, Stamford CT, 06907

United America Resources Ltd  

Representatives:

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-406-4172

Fax:

Website:

Address:
22A Park Place, Riverside CT, 06878

United Oil Energy  

Representatives:

Email: No email on file

Phone: 000-000-0061

Fax:

Website:

Address:
52 Larkin St, Stamford CT, 06907

Ugn International   (Recycling)

Representatives:
Eugene Vladimirsky

Email: No email on file

Phone: -359-4224

Fax:

Website:

Address:
43 Wright ST, Stamford CT, 06902

Unique Designs   (Landscape Contractors)

Representatives:
Fred Squitieri

Email: No email on file

Phone: -329-0762

Fax:

Website:

Address:
75 Dann Dr, Stamford CT, 06905

Unitarian Universalist Society in Stamford  

Representatives:
Ron Sala, Minister

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-348-0708

Fax:

Website:

Address:
20 Forest Street, Stamford CT, 06901

United Jewish Federation of Greater Stamford  

Representatives:
Edith Samers, Executive Vice President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-321-1373

Fax:

Website: www.ujf.org

Address:
1035 Newfield Ave., Suite 200, Stamford CT, 069052591

U.S. Chamber of Commerce   (Business Organization)

Representatives:
Jason Barrett
Sarah Crawford, Manager, Eastern Region
Kristina DeLay, Executive Director, Corporate Relations
Steve McAllister
Geoffrey O'Hara, Executive Director, Eastern Region

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-221-0902

Fax: 203-454-1210

Website: www.uschamber.com

Address:
17 Silver Ridge Common, Weston CT, 06883

UBS   (Financial Investors)

Representatives:
Teresa Jacobsen, First Vice President-Investments

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-719-3548

Fax: 203-719-6570

Website: www.ubs.com

Address:
677 Washington Blvd., 6th Floor, Stamford CT, 06901

Ukrainian Museum & Library   (Museums)

Representatives:
John Terlecky, Director
Lubow Wolynetz, Curator

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-327-7899

Fax: 203-967-9948

Website:

Address:
14 Perevil Road, Stamford CT, 06902

U. S. Postal Service, Stamford   (Mailing Services)

Representatives:
Mark Dolan, Postmaster, Stamford
Lisa Landone

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-321-3908

Fax: 203-321-3912

Website: www.usps.com

Address:
24 Camp Avenue, Stamford CT, 069079998

U.S. Postal Service, Stamford   (Mailing Services)

Representatives:
Mark Dolan, Postmaster, Stamford
Brian Hogan, Manager Customer Services
Lisa Landone

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-321-3908

Fax: 203-321-3912

Website: www.usps.com

Address:
24 Camp Avenue, Stamford CT, 069079998

U.S. Department of Commerce   (Government Agency-Federal)

Representatives:
Anne Evans, Director, Connecticut District Office
Melissa Grosso, Senior International Trade Specialist
Anthony Sargis, International Trade Specialist

Email: No email on file

Phone: 860-638-6950

Fax: 860-638-6970

Website: www.export.gov/connecticut

Address:
213 Court Street, Suite 903, Middletown CT, 064573382

UFC Gym Stamford   (Fitness Center)

Representatives:
Joe Dominguez, General Manager
Susana Esquivel
Catherine Gibbons
Catherine Gibbons
Mal Nanayakkara
Jenn O'Leary
Bill Sanchez, President

Email: No email on file

Phone: 203-356-6300

Fax:

Website: www.ufcgym.com/stamford

Address:
81 Summer Street, Stamford CT, 06901

United Bank   (Commercial Funding)

Representatives:
Kate Eren
Maureen Hanley, Senior Vice President Commercial Lending Fairfield County Division
Mark Hubina
Kim Karl
Greg Pastor

Email: mhanley@bankatunited.com

Phone: 203-974-6260

Fax:

Website: www.bankatunited.com

Address:
55 Greens Farms Road, Westport CT, 06880

U.S. Small Business Administration   (Government Agency-Federal)

Representatives:
Tanisha Baptiste, Administrative Officer

Email: tanisha.baptiste@sba.gov

Phone: 860-240-4671

Fax:

Website:

Address:
280 Trumbull St, Second Fl, Hartford CT, 06103


© 2016 Stamford Chamber of Commerce. All Rights Reserved.
733 Summer Street, Stamford CT 06901 | (203) 359-4761 | Email

Last Updated: Wednesday, November 23, 2016